YellowBee - Transforming products to value
Cart 0
DL-Panthenol

DL-Panthenol

$8.46

Our DL-Panthenol comes in white crystalline powder. It also known as Pro-Vitamin B5. It is a moisturizer and humectant, used in ointments, lotions and shampoos. Commonly added to hair products for its moisturizing properties where it improves hydration, and maintains skin elasticity and softness.

It can also be used In ointments for the treatment of sunburns, and mild burns where it reduces itching and inflammation of the skin.

Depending on application, its usage rate will be between 0.5 – 5%. Used in lotions and  creams up to 3%

Soluble in water.

INCI:  DL-Panthenol

CAS#: 16485-10-2

Safety Datasheet


Share this Product


More from this collection