YellowBee - Transforming products to value
Cart 0
Stearic Acid - Triple Pressed Vegetable

Stearic Acid - Triple Pressed Vegetable

$3.65

Stearic Acid is triple pressed from a vegetable based fat source (natural saturated fatty acid). It is waxy-like white solid body. Stearic fatty acid, primarily used to thicken, emulsify, and stabilize formulations. Stearic acid is utilized extensively throughout the personal-care, cosmetic, and candle-making. It is the main ingredient for cleansers, soap, lotions, haircare products, shampoo and conditioner, makeup, and shaving creams.

INCI:  Stearic Acid

CAS#: 57-11-4

SAP Value: 207-214

Safety Datasheet


Share this Product


More from this collection