Polysorbate 80

$5.76

Polysorbate 80 is used as emulsifier and surfactant in the personal care products. This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble clear amber to yellow liquid. It is also used as a solubilizer and emulsifier of oils and fragrances, weting agent, viscosity modifier ,antistat,  stabilizer or dispersing agent.

Origin: Vegetable and Kosher

INCI: Polysorbate 80

CAS# 9005-65-6

SAP Value: 45 - 55