Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a liquid non-ionic surfactant made from vegetable derived fatty acids and glucose. It is is a mild, solubilizing non-ionic surfactant that is obtained from 100% renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin. It is also ideal for all foaming products such as hand wash, body wash, shampoos and others.
INCI: Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
CAS #: 68515-73-1