Cocamidopropyl Betaine a coconut based surfactant. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid hand soaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. Coco Betaine is also a great addition to solid bubble bath bars.
INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
CAS #: 61789-40-0
*This Cocamidopropyl Betaine is similar to the Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Amphosol CG) that we are selling. The Amphosol CG is a trademark name of Stepan, a branded product.