YellowBee - Transforming products to value
Cart 0
Glycerin USP/BP (Vegetable) - Refined

Glycerin USP/BP (Vegetable) - Refined

$4.95

Our Glycerin is USP grade (approved for Food and Beverage applications) and BP (British Pharmacopoeia) pharmaceutical grade.

The Glycerin oil is colorless and odorless with a slightly sweet taste. Glycerin is a relatively viscous oil used in various personal care products, including cosmetics, shampoo and soap. It attracts and absorbs water molecules helping to draw and retain moisture to the skin. Its natural properties will bring smoothness and provide lubrication while acting as a humectant. 

INCI:  Glycerine

Processing: Refined

CAS#: 56-81-5

Safety Datasheet


Share this Product


More from this collection