Jojoba Oil Golden

$7.20

The structure of Jojoba oil is similar to that of human skin sebum, and is rich in Vitamin E. It's excellent absorption properties make it a perfect addition to formulas for both skin and scalp cleansers. It is popularly used to blend essential oils.

It can be used in formulations for facial, body, hair care and acne products.

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

CAS No.: 90045-98-0

Part of plant used in production: Seed

Methods of production: Cold Pressed